StarTech.com 10302-ST network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1310 nm

$254.74

10302-ST

Call for Lead Time!

SKU: 10302-ST Category: Tag:

Description

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The 10302-ST is an Extreme Networks 10302 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Extreme Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). 

Technical Specifications: 

Wavelength: 1310nm 

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 

Type: Single Mode Fiber 

Connection Type: LC Connector 

Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

MTBF: 1,386,624,697 hours 

Power Consumption: < 1.3W  Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes  This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs  All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.  The StarTech.com Advantage – 100% EXTREME NETWORKS 10302 COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Extreme Networks switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
– TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LR
– 10Gbps

Additional information

Weight 0.105 lbs

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.