DELL 2X15K network transceiver module Fiber optic 100000 Mbit/s QSFP28 850 nm

$873.85

2X15K

Call for Lead Time!

SKU: 407-BBWV Category: Tag:

Description

The Dell™ QSFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP28 (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a MPO-12 connector. The Dell networking 100GbE-SR4 QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GbE connectivity up to 100m . Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Additional information

Weight 0.35 lbs

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.