StarTech.com 44W4408-ST network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

$153.23

Brocade 44W4408 Compatible SFP+ Module – 10GBASE-SR – 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver – 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ – LC 300m – 850nm – DDM

Call for Lead Time!

SKU: 44W4408-ST Category: Tag:

Description

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

The 44W4408-ST is a Brocade 44W4408 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Brocade brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft). 

Technical Specifications: 

Wavelength: 850nm 

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 

Type: Multi Mode Fiber 

Connection Type: LC Connector 

Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)

MTBF: 498,745,585 hours 

Power Consumption: < 1.3W  Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes  This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs  All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.  The StarTech.com Advantage – 100% BROCADE 44W4408 COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Brocade switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
– TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-SR
– 10Gbps

Additional information

Weight 0.1 lbs

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.